Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385272375 ISBN 13: 9780385272377
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A near fine copy in VG+ jacket with sun faded spine.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing of 1st U.S. edition. Acceptable hardcover with very good DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding has been repaired, remains intact but very precarious/not sturdy at all. Interior appears free of markings. Unclipped dust jacket looks very nice. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light foxing on northern text block. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy and dust jacket with a mylar cover in excellent condition. Unclipped. 283 pages.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing light shelf and edge wear only.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Dial Press, NYC., 1981. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Spine of dj is lightly toned. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Librería: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Josef Lada Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Cecil Parrott (transl from Czech). 1st edition, 1st prntg. cream colored boards, unclipped color illus white dj, exc unread cond, clean & bright; tan eps w/ pub 'compliments of' sticker on fep, 283 pp. translator Parrott, a Hasek & a Svejk authority, Brittish ambassador to Prague 1960-1966. Size: 6" - 9".
Librería: Rare Books Store, Suwanee, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. book - Very Good dust jacket - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385272375 ISBN 13: 9780385272377
Librería: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Translated by Cecil Parrott. 22 x 14.5 cm. 283 pp.
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover. stated first edition.