Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1985
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1985
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A poisoned bolt has struck down the Princess Anita on the day of her wedding to Prince Arutha of Krondor. To save his beloved, Arutha sets out in search of the mytics herb called Silverthorn that only grows in the dark and forbidding land of the Spellweavers. Accompanied by a mercenary, a minstrel, and a clever young thief, he wil confront an ancient evil and do battle with the dark powers that threaten the enchanted realm of Midkemia. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Price clipped. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author and dated on the half title page, inscribed "For Larry." There is wear around the edges of the book and jacket; the jacket has some light corner tattering with a few small tears. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Author's 2nd novel. A great fantasy writer. Book has prev. owner blacked out. DJ has chips on the spine and a 1 inch tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1985
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 1st. Jacket spine fading.; 8vo; 353 pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 90,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated FIRST EDITION. AS NEW Fine book & dust jacket.Appears UNREAD.Bright clean tight square. Shelf 1040. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc. Garden City, New York., 1985
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The dust jacket is price clipped, otherwise both the book & the dust jacket are clean, bright & unmarked. Like new. States: "First Edition".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Kinuko Y. Craft Ilustrador. First Edition. Doubleday, New York, NY, 1985, Hardcover First Editiion, 353 pp. Sequel to MAGICIAN. This copy is unread and in near-perfect condition - very light shelfwear at edges of DJ. Unclipped DJ with $15.95 price; no chips or tears. Copy has illustrated bookplate SIGNED by Feist laid in. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG. Jacket in mylar. 1st printing, signed by author. Flaps browned, light fox. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 172,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. TRUE FIRST EDITION uncorrected page proof . Softcover book (Stated FIRST EDITION) in NEAR FINE condition (tanned one inch strip down right side of front cover- prior owner must have left it exposed to sunlight). Bright clean tight square. Shelf 1031.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1985
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. A presentation copy with signed inscription by Feist on the half title page: "For Robert Weinberg -- / Thanks for the support, / it made a difference! / Best always / Raymond E. Feist / 2-28-86." Second book of the "Riftwar" series. Barron (ed), Fantasy Literature 4A-101. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#163595). Signed.
Publicado por DOUBLEDAY
ISBN 10: 038519210X ISBN 13: 9780385192101
Librería: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. FIRST. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. SIGNED "BOO". Signed by Author(s).