Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 038517084X ISBN 13: 9780385170840
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Doubleday, New York, 1981. Hardcover, 348 pp. Novel about wildfires threatening a large California town. Very good with some foxing to head of text block, and slight touches to front endpapers. Dust jacket has edge wear. Original price intact on jacket flap. Signed, dated and briefly inscribed by the author. See photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good Condition. Dark blue boards with black cloth spine. Silver author, title and publisher on spine. TAhis copy is in good to very good condition with top and bottom of spine very slightly bumped. Dust jacket is in good condition but is lightly rubbed along edges. 348pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 038517084X ISBN 13: 9780385170840
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Book Club Edition; 348 pages.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. mylar 1981 1st edition ex library.