Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. Book Club Edition. 496pp. Size: Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow/HarperCollins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Type: Hardback Hardcover BCE Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Black paper-wrapped boards very clean and unmarked, tight, solid and square; slight imperfection to rear lower spine heel edge. Internals in Fine Condition. Bright and clean jacket in browns and black with white titles, slight wrinkling of edges, some gray from binding has bled onto the inside of the jacket around the spine. 489 pages with Bibliography and Index. 2004, William Morrow/HarperCollins Publishers, USA.
Librería: Turn and Temper Books, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 489 pages, illustrations, maps; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. No remainder marks. Stated First Edition. "Charles Pellegrino has been known to work simultaneously in entomology, forensic physics, paleo-genetics, preliminary design of advanced rocket systems, astrobiology, and marine archaeology. The author of eighteen books of fiction and nonfiction, including Unearthing Atlantis, Dust, Ghosts of the Titanic, and the New York Times bestseller Her Name, Titanic, he is the scientist whose dinosaur-cloning recipe inspired Michael Crichton's bestselling novel Jurassic Park. Dr. Pellegrino lives in New York City." - Publisher. Size: 8vo. Collectible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co., New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (2004), 489pp, illus., slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. b-691.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : William Morrow, 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 489 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Subjects: Excavations (Archaeology) Italy Pompeii (Extinct city); Vesuvius (Italy) Eruption, 79; Pompeii (Extinct city). 3 Kg.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by William Morrow, 2004. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : William Morrow, 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 489 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Subjects: Excavations (Archaeology) Italy Pompeii (Extinct city); Vesuvius (Italy) Eruption, 79; Pompeii (Extinct city). 1 Kg.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 489 pages. Ex-Library. (only one small stamp on inside page). Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, N.Y. & London, U.K., 2004
ISBN 10: 0380973103 ISBN 13: 9780380973101
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 489 pages. The dust jacket has minimal wear. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).