Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Crime / Black Lizard, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Little wear. Text is clean. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Minor Annotations Edge Wear To Wraps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books USA 10/17/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Vintage Book of Amnesia: An Anthology of Writing on the Subject of Memory Loss. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritonew.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Vintage, NY., 2000. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. FINE- softcover book in wraps, as issued. A truly memorable book. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Jonathan Lethem is perhaps our most active literary voice mining the genre margins of our culture.In this unique collection he creates an anthology that no one else could.He draws on the work of such unforgettables as Julio Cortazar, who presents a man caught between the ancient and modern worlds unable to say which is real; Philip K. Dick, who tells the story of a man trapped on a spaceship of the somnolent, unable to sleep and slowly losing his mind; Shirley Jackson, who takes us on a nightmarish trip across town with a young secretary; and Oliver Sacks, who presents us with an aging hippie who possesses no memory of anything that has taken place since the early seventies.What Lethem has done is nothing less than define a new genre of literature-the amnesia story-and in the process he invites us to sit down, pick up the book, and begin to forget.Also including- John Franklin Bardin, Donald Barthelme, Thomas M. Disch, Karn Joy Fowler, David Grand, Anna Kavan, Haruki Murakami, Flann O'Brien, Edmund White, and many others. An unusual anthology of short stories, excerpts, and essays on amnesia features a series of incisive and entertaining contributions from thomas M. Disch, Martin Amis, Walker Percy, Jorge Luis Borges, Cornell Woolrich, Oliver Sacks, Edmund White, Donald Barthelme, Shirley Jackson, and other notable i Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage-Random House, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375706615 ISBN 13: 9780375706615
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Text block edges mildly tanned, otherwise as issued. Trade paper original, 2nd ptg. xvii,414 pp. Signed by editor Lethem on main title, no inscription or date. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed By Editor. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 432 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.