Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375507558 ISBN 13: 9780375507557
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition/First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375507558 ISBN 13: 9780375507557
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition/First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. first edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Tight clean copy, no marks no tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 0375507558 First edition, First printing. Not inscribed clipped or otherwise marked. Shipped in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 262 pages, black quarter cloth; with glossary. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, gently read, binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, clean dust jacket, with slight wear at top of back strip, with the original price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375507558 ISBN 13: 9780375507557
Librería: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, 1st Printing. Author's first novel. 263 pp.; review copy with slip laid in. As new in like dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House June 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375507558 ISBN 13: 9780375507557
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2006 Gien, Pamela THE SYRINGA TREE NY: Random House, c2006 first printing 262pp 8vo Fine bright looks unread hardcover in fine d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375507558 ISBN 13: 9780375507557
Librería: A Boy Named Crow, Van Nuys, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. An As New book in an As New dust jacket. First Edition (stated)/ First Printing (with full number line including the "1") of author's first novel. SIGNED, dated and INSCIBED by the author on the title page. Book has mild bumping on lower board edges else pristine inside and out - clean, unmarked, tight and square. Jacket is fully intact, bright and clean with no markings or tears. A solid, unread copy over all. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0375507558 ISBN 13: 9780375507557
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, Fifth Printing. The book is inscribed and signed by the author on the full title page. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375507558 ISBN 13: 9780375507557
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 262 pages.
EUR 67,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!