Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0375425411 ISBN 13: 9780375425417
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 0375425411 ISBN 13: 9780375425417
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Answers the most unusual, provocative, and frequently asked questions about Abraham Lincoln. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0375425411 ISBN 13: 9780375425417
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BT2 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Our most revered presidents gets a unique and uniquely enegaging biography, fashioned from the answers to the most frequent - and most unusual and surprising - questions asked about Lincoln. 9.25"x6", 295 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. advance reading copy. dj: none. book: as new Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0375425411 ISBN 13: 9780375425417
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, taped to boards.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1St Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New hardcover with dustcover. An unread/unopened copy. May have very minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf. First Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st edition/1st printing, stated. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Binding is firm and square. Cover corners are square. Jacket has minimal wear; no tears. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover.
Librería: The Sly Fox, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition, First Printing. Nice, unsold, unread first edition, first printing of this book answering many questions about Abraham Lincoln by former LIncoln Scholar at the Fort Wayne, Indiana, Lincoln museum. Ships in a box, fast service from a real bricks and mortar independent bookstore open since 1998.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0375425411 ISBN 13: 9780375425417
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Spine.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0375425411 ISBN 13: 9780375425417
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Small 4to. Red cloth with gilt spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. xxix, 311pp. Illustrations. Fine/near fine. Inoffensive sticker mar on front jacket panel and sticker abrasion on rear panel. Tight and near-pristine first edition, signed by Prokopowicz in black ballpoint on title page, where he dates it 12 February 2008.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!