Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
EUR 1,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition first Printing. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375422749 ISBN 13: 9780375422744
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375422749 ISBN 13: 9780375422744
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0375422749 ISBN 13: 9780375422744
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon (edition First Edition first Printing), 2006
ISBN 10: 0375422749 ISBN 13: 9780375422744
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition first Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Signed. First Edition. First edition, signed by the author. Some minor marking from the past owner.
Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition/First Printing. Not price-clipped.no flaws. PO bookplate on FPD.
Librería: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition with complete number line beginning with "1". Clean, tight and bright. Mylar-protected dust jacket. No bumps creases, tears or stains. Not price-clipped, remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (name only.no inscription). FIRST EDITION. FROM COLLECTOR'S PERSONAL LIBRARY. PRESENTED WITH CLEAR BOOK JACKET COVER. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shelf wear and edging to dust jacket and cover edges. Signed and inscribed by author on title page "To Sheila" Followed by longer inscription. Signed by Author(s).