Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. A tale of wisdom, ebulliently illustrated Long concerned for the three poor neighboring farmers who refuse to accept charity, the prosperous Ling Cho decides to ask their help in selling some of his wheat. They gladly agree and depart for the marketplace with one wagonload each. When the time comes for them to bring Ling Cho his portion of their earnings, none of the farmers has anything for him but a story. Ling Cho listens to each neighbor's excuse and then demonstrates wisdom in his response that will remain with readers long after the book is closed. His message: that true friends allow themselves to be helped. Carefully rhymed couplets and golden, animated paintings make this story both funny and deeply meaningful. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. A tale of wisdom, ebulliently illustrated Long concerned for the three poor neighboring farmers who refuse to accept charity, the prosperous Ling Cho decides to ask their help in selling some of his wheat. They gladly agree and depart for the marketplace with one wagonload each. When the time comes for them to bring Ling Cho his portion of their earnings, none of the farmers has anything for him but a story. Ling Cho listens to each neighbor's excuse and then demonstrates wisdom in his response that will remain with readers long after the book is closed. His message: that true friends allow themselves to be helped. Carefully rhymed couplets and golden, animated paintings make this story both funny and deeply meaningful. Former library book. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2000
ISBN 10: 0374345457 ISBN 13: 9780374345457
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Cook, Scott Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!