Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition with a very good dust jacket. Some cover wear. Nice spine and clean inside pages. A decent copy with many good reads left in it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Two tape repairs to verso of jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Later. Tight, clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 0374292191 First edition, First printing. NOT inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Number line starting with a "1". Dust jacket in a protective cover and securely wrapped and shipped in a box. F/F.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition/First Printing. Nice and tight, light use, nudged at spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Owlsnest Books, Ooltewah, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition - First Printing. First edition, first printing with a full number line starting with a 1. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket in a clear removable protective cover. Not price clipped, inscribed, remaindered or otherwise marked. Tower's highly praised debut story collection. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust jacket has some marks on th.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+. First Edition/First Printing. Crisp and unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009. First edition, first printing, with full number line including the 1. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Publisher's original price intact on front flap ($24.00). Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. A tight, clean copy. Octavo, 238 pages. Tower's debut book, a collection of nine darkly comic stories about failed men, fractured families, and the absurdity of modern American life, capped by a Viking-era title story of violence and reflection. Towers has contributed to The New Yorker, Harper's, and McSweeney's, and received the 2009 New York Public Library Young Lions Fiction Award nomination for this collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, Fourth Printing. This is a fine, as new, obviously unread, hardcover first edition, 4th printing copy in a fine, as new mylar protected DJ, red-white spine. With a round white AUTOGRAPHED COPY sticker on the DJ. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2009
ISBN 10: 0374292191 ISBN 13: 9780374292195
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. No markings.