Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear. May contain some writing and or highlighting within.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book- Good. Dust Jacket- Good. 336 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. DJ is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine. DJ is price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, tight hardcover in very good condition; lightly bumped corners. Very good DJ with light edge wear and rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. No edition or printing statement. Bound in red cloth-covered boards with a gold "PR" on the front board and gold lettering on the spine. The book is unmarked; spine slant; corners sharp, spine ends bumped; a flare to the front board. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $18.95); light edgewear at spine ends and corners; Brodart protected.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Trade Edition. First trade edition. Jacket edges bumped. Ink name. 1986 Hard Cover. 324 pp. "This radical work, whose protagonist is the novelist Nathan Zuckerman, ranges from a Christmas Carol service in London's West End to a Sabbath evening celebration in Israel's occupied West Bank. It succeeds in evoking both the nationalist militancy within modern Israel and the coded but palpable manifestations of anti-Semitism in establishment England.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING - Sturdy Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 1987. 1st edition. 1st printing. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Includes a New archival dust jacket cover. It has a sturdy binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 324 pages. 9.25" x 6.25". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in clean red cloth; in unclipped dust jacket with red center over gray backround.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 1987.First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in DUST JACKET. AS NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Later Printing in dust jacket. Both the book and the unclipped dust jacket are FINE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Trade Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. In 1997, Philip Roth won the Pulitzer Prize for American Pastoral. In 1998 he received the National Medal of Arts at the White House and in 2002 the highest award of the American Academy of Arts and Letters, the Gold Medal in Fiction. He twice won the National Book Award and the National Book Critics Circle Award. He won the PEN/Faulkner Award three times. In 2005 The Plot Against America received the Society of American Historians' Prize for "the outstanding historical novel on an American theme for 2003-2004". Roth received PEN's two most prestigious prizes: in 2006 the PEN/Nabokov Award and in 2007 the PEN/Saul Bellow Award for achievement in American fiction. THE COUNTERLIFE was a National Book Award for Fiction.Fine, first edition, first printing, in red cloth boards, fine, mylar-protected dust cover. {Not remainder-marked or price-clipped} OFC 1F.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux., 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 324 pp. Very Good, Red Cloth, Dust Jacket with sun-fading, creasing, rubbing & edge wear of covers; boards somewhat warped; stains on edges of text block; shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux., 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 324 pp. Very Good, Red Cloth, Dust Jacket with sun-fading, dog-eared portion, label adhered to back portion of jacket, creasing, rubbing & edge wear; boards somewhat warped; shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux., 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 324 pp. Very Good, Orange Cloth, Dust Jacket with sun-fading, rubbing & minor edge wear; boards somewhat warped; shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: FSG, NY, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise, "As New, Unread". Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. 1st US. Large, sturdy book, quality red cloth, 324 pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar, background in shades of gray with colorful complex design like leaves at center front and back. DJ has very light scratch at bottom back right. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First trade edition. A fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean, tight, unread copy with price ($18.95) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Slight bowing to boards (as is common with this title). 1987 National Book Critics Circle Award Winner. 1987 National Book Award Finalist. FICTION-CLS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Edge wear. ; 8.90 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 336 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine (pc). First Trade Edition. Fine in price-clipped else fine dustjacket (mylar-protected). National Book Critics Circle Award. An attractive copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Front flap ill-fitting. Ink to front endpaper with scuff. ; 8.90 X 6.20 X 1.40 inches; 336 pages.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus And Giroux, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 324. Royal 8vo. Bright orange cloth over boards, gilt lettering to the spine. Excepting a few small spots apparent to the lower right corner of the front board the extremities remain in very good condition with tight, sound binding. Contents remain bright, clean, and unmarked. Oveall, very good and housed in very good very lightly rubbed dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar Straus Giroux,, New York:, 1986
ISBN 10: 0374130264 ISBN 13: 9780374130268
Librería: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Trade Edition. Near fine in bright red-orange cloth covered boards with gilt text stamping on the spine and on the front board. An octavo measuring 9" by 6" deep with minor bumps to the lower fore corners of the boards. In a near fine unclipped dust jacket with modest wear and rubbing to the upper edge of the spine area and a crease to the upper corner of the front flap. 324 pages of text. A very clean, tight and attractive copy.