Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: VanderMeer Creative, Inc., Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Flyway Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition; Tight binding; Clean, sturdy boards; Pages completely free of markings; Un-clipped dust jacket in Very Good condition w/ no significant flaws to disclose; Jacket now housed in protective mylar to ensure further preservation; An exceptional copy, fit for any collectors library; Stored and shipped in protective polybag; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Librería: VanderMeer Creative, Inc., Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Advance Corrected Proof.
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux/MCD Pub Date: 1/1/2018 Binding: hardcover Pages: 505 first edition.
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux/MCD Pub Date: 1/1/2018 Binding: hardcover Pages: 505 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCD / Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 517 pp., First printing of the first American edition., Translated from the Icelandic by Victoria Cribb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCD / Farrar Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCD / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First U.S. Edition. First US edition, hardcover, has a moderate lean to the binding, slight bumps to the spine ends, a touch of shelfwear to the cover edges and corners, and a very thin crease to the upper fore corner of the last few pages. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight, clean Very Good+ copy in an unclipped Near Fine dust jacket, which has some very faint rubbing to the panels. The jacket is wrapped in a Mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCD / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Full number line. Light wear to edges of jacket. Light bumping to corners of boards. A trilogy (plus epilogue) of inter-related, previously unpublished works that combine literary, crime, and science fiction.
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 528 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 528 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux / MCD (New York), 2018
ISBN 10: 0374125635 ISBN 13: 9780374125639
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 223,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. New York: FSG, 2018. First edition. First printing. Correct number sequence including the 1. Very Fine in a very fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy, new and unread. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. NOT price clipped. Shipped in well padded box. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page--the author's name only, with no other marks or writing. Purchased new and opened only for author signature. You cannot find a better copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Plot Twist, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 232,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. ** SIGNED, 1ST EDITION , 1ST PRINTING ** Hardcover, signed flat first edition, full number line. A Fine copy with a dust jacket that is also Fine. Slightest toning and bumping on crown, with slight bumping on the tail from shelf wear. (As always, please review the photos) Signed by the author on title page without dedication, no other inscriptions and no owner's name, 1st impression, unread, beautiful condition, not price clipped, no stickers. The dustjacket is protected in a removable Brodart mylar sleeve. This copy was purchased new and only had one owner. Best copy that I could find! Enjoy! Signed by Author(s).