9780370001487 - early middle english texts (7 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (7)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bowes & Bowes 1951

    0370001486 / 9780370001487

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bowes & Bowes 1951

    0370001486 / 9780370001487

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bowes & Bowes 1969

    0370001486 / 9780370001487

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,33

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvi, 335 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket. Plus an annotated anthology, with glossary [0370001486].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Bowes & Bowes 1969

    0370001486 / 9780370001487

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    7th Edition. Library copy. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi, 335 pages, 3 unnumbered pages of plates : facsimiles (black and white) ; 22 cm. Subjects: English literature Middle English,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Bowes & Bowes 1969

    0370001486 / 9780370001487

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    7th Edition. Library copy. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xvi, 335 pages, 3 unnumbered pages of plates : facsimiles (black and white) ; 22 cm. Subjects: English literature Middle English,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bowes & Bowes 1969

    0370001486 / 9780370001487

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,84

    Envío por EUR 18,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition seventh impression hardback, 1969, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket a touch rubbed and tanned to spine and edges (now protected); red cloth boards clean a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bowes & Bowes (1969), London 1969

    0370001486 / 9780370001487

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , Nueva ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. No signatures. Some dampstains to dust-jacket spine. Dust-jacket protected in archival mylar cover.; 1969 reprint of a title first published in 1951. xvi, 335, [1 (blank)] pages + frontispiece + 2 plates. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Page