Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. DJ HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH A FEW SMALL EDGE TEARS. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR WITH A NAME PLATE ON THE INSIDE OF THE BACK COVER. PAGES LOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. SCIENCE FICTION. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some tear and crease on the back top left corner, some chipping, tear and wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has discoloration and normal shelf wear. Approximately one million B.C., an automated factory ship from an alien civilization passes too near a star unexpectedly gone nova. Suffering extensive damage to. 8.75"x6", 295 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the page edges, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. In the world of this novel, about 1,000,000 BCE an automated factory ship from an alien civilization passes too near a star that goes nova. The damage. 8.5"x5.75", 295 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books January 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books June 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 0345309251 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by author. From the estate of Franklyn Dietz.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. David Mattingly Ilustrador. First Editiion. first printing. Book.
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. Dust jacket nicked & worn along bottom front edge, lightly rubbed on back cover. Binding square & firm. Bright and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition, Dust jacket has wear and tear mainly on the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. A nice copy of book; normal dust jacket wear. Book.
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine/ Del Rey, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing] June 1983. Dj art by David B. Mattingly. A tape repair to cut on ffep; bookplate; tear to lower dj ends. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Ray Book/Ballantine/Random House, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 295 pages. Hardcover. Dust jacket unclipped, excellent. Red cover boards, gray quarter cloth, gilt title on spine. Deckled edges. Pages clean. Binding tight, spine straight. In beautiful condition. Extraordinarily entertaining SciFi novel of science, politics and religion. Record # 31705.
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8 vo. Book is in near fine and jacket in very good condition. Clean tight and square. Little soiling/foxing. No markings. only slight shelf rubs to dj.
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345309251 295+ pages. Remainder mark else Fine copy in jacket with light spine fading. mys23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Inc, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: N-Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N-Fine. First Edition/First Print. A square solid tight copy that appears un-read. There is just a hint of foxing to the top pagedges. The jacket has some veryyyyyyy minor rubbing wear and a short closed tear to the rear panel. A very nice copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and personalized on the half title page. Lightly soiled on the top of the book; lightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine. Jacket in a myla protector. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine/ Del Rey, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345309251 ISBN 13: 9780345309259
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing] June 1983. Dj art by David B. Mattingly. Light general wear. Book.
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. David B. Mattingly(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Code of the Life Maker by James P. Hogan Bumping at the top of the spine Sharp clean jacket Orange and beige cover with orange letters on the spine. BOOK.