Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. heavily worn from use but text is complete and readable, cover/spine heavily creased, Good Reading Copy!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine/ Del Rey, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. First Edition. [1st printing] Aug. 1982. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Creasing with heavy lean; bumps and scratches; mild tanning; # stamp on top end. Reading copy. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 5TH PRINTING MARCH 1983. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 311 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 311 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Mass Market Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey Books July 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. This 4.25 x 7 softcover has 311 pages. Her name was Killashandra Ree; after ten grueling years of musical training she was young, beautiful and still without prospects.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Killashandra Ree, "after ten grueling years of musical training," was still without prospects, so although "few people who landed on Ballybran ever left," she was willing to risk it since the mysterious Heptite Guild "was said to provide careers, security, and the chance for wealth beyond imagining."--Cover. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Goodf. Good paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover Art Michael Whelan Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. Killashandra heard that the heptile guild on the planet Ballybran, for those who qualified, would provide careers, security and the chance for wealth beyond imagining. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Used; may have wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadenaâs finest new and used independent bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BALLANTINE, TORONTO CANADA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: Bobbert's Books, Thornhill, ON, Canada
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: FINE. MICHAEL WHELAN Ilustrador. a copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; pages.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6.7 X 4.2 X 1.0 inches; 311 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Del Rey, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345285980 ISBN 13: 9780345285980
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. First Paperback Printing. Mass market paperback, 311 pages; just a hint of a reader's crease to front cover, book has been opened to page 2/3, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other McCaffrey's titles including Crystal Line (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Librería: Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book is in very good condition. There may be some wear to the cover with no noticeable writing on the pages. Possible mild book foxing.
Librería: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition. A near fine first edition paperback copy, book store stamp on front free end paper. Bindings are tight and straight, no spine creases. A nice sharp clean copy for a fan.