Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Pages are age toned. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First UK edition, Near fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature and date only). 1st UK edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket is as new in a protective mylar sleeve. Book is as new, except for toning to the pageblock. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'The Marquis De Fraud' and 'Bird Dog'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author on title page. The binding is Clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First UK Edition. first printing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the second novel in the "Harold Dodge" series. Light age toning to the pages. In near fine / fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first printing of the second novel by Reed. SIGNED by Reed on the title page. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Dads Books, Glendale, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original cloth covered boards. Signed by the author on the title page.
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. EX LIBRARY SO USUAL STAMPS ETC. Very good clean 1st edtion copy. Sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Pages just a bit age toned around the margins, else fine in fine dust jacket. Publisher's letter laid in.
Librería: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine, faded. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Mylared. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth and boards. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition, First Printing. SIGNED by the Author on the title page, 8vo, black cloth with gold lettering on spine, archival mylar-protected photographic dust jacket (unclipped) depicting a yellow and red car racing by M. Ormerod, 273 pages. Philip Reed is a former Night Police Reporter in Chicago; playwrite, novelist, and automotive expert who writes a syndicated column. Another noteworthy book by Reed is Bird Dog. EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION in all respects. No remainder markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Pages just a bit age toned around the margins, else fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author.
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340684887 ISBN 13: 9780340684887
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.