9780340240595 - a concise dictionary of correct english (18 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (18)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold H&S 01/07/1979 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,54

      Envío por EUR 5,78 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton Educational Division 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,68

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,57

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,57

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold H&S 01/07/1979 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,54

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold H&S 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 1,95

      Envío por EUR 9,95 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 166 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold H&S 1981

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 2,99

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0340240598.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, United Kingdom 1990

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,84

      Envío por EUR 13,96 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in very good condition. Dustjacket good. 166 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold HandS 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,16

      Envío por EUR 18,52 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino UnidoJ. and S. Daft

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,77

      Envío por EUR 18,53 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. 166 pages.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton Educational Division 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 21,88

      Envío por EUR 14,95 
      Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Boobooks, ARMIDALE, AustraliaBoobooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 7,49

      Envío por EUR 45,08 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Part of the Concise Dictionary series, this is a practical guide to the grammar of modern English. The author gives advice on avoiding common pitfalls with many examples of both good and incorrect usage. The book is an instructive resource for both native and non-native speakers of English, and is for all ages. Brian P

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Headway-Hodder & stoughton 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 25,80

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80217964: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 166 pages. Jaquette en bon état. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton 1981

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 30,90

      Envío por EUR 42,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60151397: 1981. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 166 pages. Texte en anglais Rousseurs. Jaquette correcte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

    • Idioma: Alemán

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold H&S 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, AlemaniaAntiquariat Armebooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 24,99

      Envío por EUR 20,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Hodder - 2nd. 1980 : B. A. Phythian - gb + Su - 6-71-2-L4 0S-KAOH-NLFO Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton Educational Division 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 92,11

      Envío por EUR 6,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Idioma: Alemán

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold H&S 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 1,33

      Envío por EUR 60,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Gut. 176 Seiten; Ausgabe von 1991, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! U21521 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

    • Idioma: Alemán

      Editorial: Hodder Arnold H&S 1979

      0340240598 / 9780340240595

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 1,89

      Envío por EUR 60,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DD6220 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.