Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books 04/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Unabridged. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Unabridged. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Unabridged. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books 04/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Childrens Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Childrens Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Connie is not a child who likes books. So she's not too pleased when she's sent to stay with her eccentric author aunt. But then Connie meets Ruby a book-fairy in the dusty old library. Ruby is in trouble: she has broken fairy-law by trying to take something a piece of jewellery back to fairyland through the 'gateway' of a fairy-dust-sprinkled book. And now the jewellery has disappeared and Ruby can't get back home! Can Connie help Ruby find the missing jewellery before the doorway to fairyland is closed forever? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. A gently entertaining and charming fairy story that also deals cleverly with a young child's real problems and emotions. Illustrator(s): Bannister, Emily. Num Pages: 240 pages, 30 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 5AH; YFB. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 200 x 129 x 15. Weight in Grams: 200. Some minor shelf wear, but remains very good. 2004. Reprints. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. A gently entertaining and charming fairy story that also deals cleverly with a young child's real problems and emotions. Illustrator(s): Bannister, Emily. Num Pages: 240 pages, 30 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 5AH; YFB. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 200 x 129 x 15. Weight in Grams: 200. Some minor shelf wear, but remains very good. 2004. Reprints. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. : Connie no es una niña a la que le gusten los libros, así que no está muy contenta cuando la envían a quedarse con su excéntrica tía escritora. Pero entonces Connie conoce a Ruby, un hada de los libros, en la polvorienta biblioteca. Ruby está en problemas: ha infringido la ley de las hadas al intentar llevarse algo, una joya, de vuelta al país de las hadas a través de la 'puerta' de un libro rociado con polvo de hadas. Y ahora la joya ha desaparecido y Ruby no puede volver a casa.¿Puede Connie ayudar a Ruby a encontrar la joya perdida antes de que la puerta al país de las hadas se cierre para siempre? EAN: 9780330437301 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Fantasía Título: Fairy Treasure Autor: Gwyneth Rees Editorial: Macmillan Children's Books Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnabridged Paperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. very good overall condition. we post same or next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. 160 pages. inside cover lightly foxedSecond in the series is a gently entertaining and charming fairy story that a lso deals cleverly with a young child's real problems and emotionsConnie is not a child who likes books, so she's not too pleased when she is sent to sta.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador. Gwyneth Rees, Pan Macmillan. A gently entertaining and charming fairy story that also deals cleverly with a young child's real problems and emotions. Connie is not a child who likes books. So she's not too pleased when she's sent to stay with her eccentric author aunt. But then Connie meets Ruby - a book-fairy - in the dusty old library. Ruby is in trouble: she has broken fairy-law by trying to take something - a piece of jewellery - back to fairyland through the 'gateway' of a fairy-dust-sprinkled book. And now the jewellery has disappeared and Ruby can't get back home! Can Connie help Ruby find the missing jewellery before the doorway to fairyland is closed forever? Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0330437305 ISBN 13: 9780330437301
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 34,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Bannister, Emily Ilustrador.