Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Missing Dust Cover - Used book in good and clean conditions. Limited notes marks and highlighting may be present. May show signs of normal shelf wear and bends on edges. Item may be missing CDs or access codes. May include library marks. Fast Shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Congdon & Weed, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312920393 ISBN 13: 9780312920395
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 224 page first edition hardcover. Original light red cloth in fine condition housed in an equally fine color, pictorial dust jacket. Pictorial endpapers, introduction, glossary, index. A handsome illustrated volume covering all the major battles fought on British soil from Caesar's 55 BC invasion to the Battle of Britain with detailed maps. Size: 10h x 8w. Book.
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Recounts battles in England, Scotland, and Wales from the Roman invasion to the Battle of Britain, and looks at each conflict's battlefields.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr 1984-10-01, US, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312920393 ISBN 13: 9780312920395
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 224 pages. Illustrated end papers and flyleaves. Extensive b&w and color illustrations throughout. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 466452.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Congdon & Weed, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312920393 ISBN 13: 9780312920395
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1984 1st Am. ed. 224pp. illus. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj in Brodart poly cover [hint of tiny foxing to edges; else a nice crisp copy] A handsome illustrated volume covering all the major battles fought on British soil from Caesar's 55 BC invasion to the Battle of Britain with detailed maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Congdon & Weed, Inc., New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312920393 ISBN 13: 9780312920395
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition; First Printing. New York, NY: Congdon & Weed, Inc, 1984. "First published in Great Britain in 1984 by Webb & Bower (Publishers) Limited as the Ordnance Survey guide to the battlefields of Britain" 4to. 1st American edition, 1st printiing, distributed by St. Martin's Press, New York, NY. [224] pp. Printed red cloth. Pages: clean, white, as new. Dust jacket minor rubbing. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 224 pages.
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Congon & Weed, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312920393 ISBN 13: 9780312920395
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. 224pp, illustrated with color and b/w photos, table of regiments, gazetteer, glossary, index, pictorial endpapers. Papered boards in dust-jacket which is a little sunned in places. This comprehensive work covers more than 100 battles, from inception to outcome, on British battlefields from the Roman invasion to the Battle of Britain. Size: 4to.
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First American Edition. DJ in archival cover.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312920393 ISBN 13: 9780312920395
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Minor sunning to jacket at spine and edges. Text is clean and unmarked. First American Edition is stated. ; 9.80 X 7.80 X 1 inches; 224 pages.
Publicado por Congdon & Weed, (New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312920393 ISBN 13: 9780312920395
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American edition. Quarto. 224pp. Color and black and white illustrations. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. The first book to include all major battles fought on British soil in one volume.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.