Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0312855176 ISBN 13: 9780312855178
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312855176 ISBN 13: 9780312855178
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312855176 ISBN 13: 9780312855178
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but continues to work perfectly. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting,but the text is not obscured or unreadable. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club edition. Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. Excellent condition. The dust jacket has wear to edges and a scratch on face. "In the sixth decade of the 21st century, the world has been transformed by two things. Nanotechnology has been perfected, giving humans the ability to change their environment and themselves down to the cellular level. And the study of the mind has brought a revolution in both human psychotherapy and artificial intelligence.".
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 000-124: Hardcover with dustjacket. A beautiful, clean, tight copy. Edgewear and a bump on top of spine. No marks, creases or defects on pages. Excellent reading copy. Published 1997 by TOR Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY:: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1997, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0312855176 ISBN 13: 9780312855178
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Very Fine/As New. Book Club Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 396 pgs. Sci Fi.; Art Cover.
Librería: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312855176 ISBN 13: 9780312855178
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. Blue hard covers. Color illust on dj. Int. vg. 396 pages. Chapter book. Slight shelf wear.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. A nice Book club edition. Hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collectionSame day shipping with tracking number and delivery confirmation.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club. Dust jacket has some shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0312855176 ISBN 13: 9780312855178
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jim Burns (dust jacket) Ilustrador. First edition. Signed by the author without personal inscription. Runner-up for the 1998 John W. Campbell Memorial Award for best SF novel. eu2.
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJim Burns Ilustrador. New York: Tor:, 1997. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 349 pp. Cover artwork by: Jim Burns First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition.
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket nibbled at top of back cover, hoile near head of front joint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates / TOR (1997), New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312855176 ISBN 13: 9780312855178
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. first edition, first printing. Octavo (approx. 6 3/4' wide by 9 1/2" tall), navy blue boards, 349 + 1 pages. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 061507C.
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. SIGNED by Bear. Hardcover with dj. 1st printing. Like new. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box. Signed.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Fine. 1st Printing. The fourth book in the Queen of Angels series. Size: Large Octavo.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition signed by author on title page. Binding is tight and shows light wear. Faint areas of soiling to text block and FREP. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Signed by Author.