EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312852142 ISBN 13: 9780312852146
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Interstellar Flight, Aliens).
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Minimal wear.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0312852142 ISBN 13: 9780312852146
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing.
Librería: Sierra Sales, Virginia City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. An unread book in a near fine dust jacket. DJ protected with archival quality mylar cover. Book has moderate bump to upper spine area which also affected the DJ, causing some crinkling, else both as new. Not price clipped, not remaindered. Any questions, please email. If you would like additional images of this book, please email.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0312852142 ISBN 13: 9780312852146
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Cover art by Vincent DiFate. As new, never read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312852142 ISBN 13: 9780312852146
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as indicated by the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page, signed "Robert Forward" by the author in-between the printed title and printed author on the title page, Inscribed and signed again at the top of the same page: "To Alex - A small token of our friendship, Bob" The book has some faint spotting on the top outer page-edge and there is a small bump to the bottom front corner, the binding is clean and tight and the contents are fine, jacket has moderate rubbing to the surface which is common with most glossy jackets and a shallow edge-chip at the top of the front panel, the jacket is clean, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included ; 274 pages; Author.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. ***SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND COVER ARTIST*** CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Vincent Di Fate, dj art Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket us slightly rubbed and is unclipped ($19.95). 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Vincent Di Fate Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Straight, secure spine. Clean interiors. Square page corners.
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Black paper over boards with silver lettering on spine. Illustrated DJ with raised silver and red lettering on front cover. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1992. 274 pages. In very good condition. Covers are clean and unmarked; a bit of shelf-wear along edges. Head and foot of spine are slightly bumped. Corners remain sharp and tight. DJ is glossy and clean; some light wear along upper edge. Fits snug to boards. SIGNED by author Robert L. Forward on title page. Pages free of marks or tears throughout. Binding is strong. A very good signed copy. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, boards. First edition. "A first contact tale in which a human billionaire more or less conquers all." - John Clute, SFE (online). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93773).
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, boards. First edition. "A first contact tale in which a human billionaire more or less conquers all." - John Clute, SFE (online). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#72602).
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, boards. First edition. "A first contact tale in which a human billionaire more or less conquers all." - John Clute, SFE (online). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#23656).
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Randy Hunter, a billionaire industrialist, communicates with aliens, develops an interstellar flight, explores other worlds, and becomes immortal in a world where human dreams come true. By the author of Dragon's Egg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tom Doherty Associates, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312852142 ISBN 13: 9780312852146
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition; First Printing. Xii + [276] pp. Printed black cloth binding/boards. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages.
EUR 71,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!