Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. 2nd printing. Tiny ink mark next to UPC on rear jacket panel, otherwise an excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1998 Hard Cover. 247 pp. When the severed heads of beggars are found outside of Oxford and then the university Regent himself is murdered, a royal request for Sir Hugh Corbett sends the sleuth to investigate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312180845 ISBN 13: 9780312180843
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition thus. This is the first US edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mystery Fiction; ISBN: 0312180845. ISBN/EAN: 9780312180843. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23321.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312180845 ISBN 13: 9780312180843
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+. First Edition/First Printing. Hugh Corbett.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312180845 ISBN 13: 9780312180843
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. First American edition, first printing, with full number line including the 1. Hardcover. Red paper-covered boards with gilt spine lettering. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with faint foxing to the top edge. Publisher's original price intact on jacket flap ($21.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. A tight, clean copy with no faults. Octavo, 247 pages. In this tenth entry in P. C. Doherty's acclaimed Hugh Corbett medieval mystery series, Corbett is summoned to investigate a series of brutal murders that threaten to unearth dangerous political secrets at the heart of Edward I's court. The full Hugh Corbett series, in order of original publication: "Satan in St Mary's" (1986), "The Crown in Darkness" (1988), "Spy in Chancery" (1988), "The Angel of Death" (1990), "The Prince of Darkness" (1992), "Murder Wears a Cowl" (1992), "The Assassin in the Greenwood" (1993), "The Song of a Dark Angel" (1994), "Satan's Fire" (1995), this title, followed by: "The Demon Archer" (1999), "The Treason of the Ghosts" (2000), "Corpse Candle" (2001), "The Magician's Death" (2004), "The Waxman Murders" (2006), "Nightshade" (2008), "The Mysterium" (2010), "Dark Serpent" (2016), "Devil's Wolf" (2017), "Death's Dark Valley" (2019), "Hymn to Murder" (2020), "Mother Midnight" (2021), "Realm of Darkness" (2022), "Banners of Hell" (2024), and "Immortal Murder" (2025).
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A medieval mystery featuring Hugh Corbett. First American printing. Near fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: Far Fetched Books, Leavenworth, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of first American edition with complete number line (10-1). Unmarked, unclipped, extremely bright, incredibly tight, crisp, unread copy in excellent condition. This copy is beautiful. Archival mylar covered dust jacket. Carefully bubble wrapped and ships in sturdy box.
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, St Martins Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312180845 ISBN 13: 9780312180843
Librería: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover / Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 249 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und hat nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren, wie Verfärbung der Schnittkanten, leichter Abrieb an den Kanten vom Einband. Im Buch sind keine Einträge oder Beschriftungen. Nichtraucherbuch. Rik020723LF Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 405.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312180845 ISBN 13: 9780312180843
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st U.S.Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Foxing on top text block edge. ; 247 pages.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312180845 ISBN 13: 9780312180843
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!