Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0312123779 ISBN 13: 9780312123772
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Toby Peters Mystery, $10.95 Publishers DJ Price Intact, First Edition with Number Series Ending in 1 is stated on the copyright page.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Needham Book Finders, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1981. Hard Cover w/ DJ. First Edition (stated) with complete number line. 7th Toby Peters mystery (out of 24), featuring Emmett Kelly. 8vo, 182 pp. Text is clean and solid no names or remainder markings. Brown boards are clean and straight. DJ is bright (unclipped $10.95), slightly shelf worn and protected in mylar jacket. Includes St. Martin's Press Release laid in. Book and DJ condition: Near Fine. Books are shipped quickly, packaged with care and shipped in a box.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good hard cover, with very good unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Page edges are toned due to age. Dust jacket is toned due to age. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ST. Martin's Press, N.Y., 1981
ISBN 10: 0312123779 ISBN 13: 9780312123772
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A fine, clean and tight copy in a fine jacket/brodart covered. Signed by the Author. Stated First Edition with correct number line 10-1. No bumped corners to book. No tears, no chips to jacket. Jacket is not priced clipped. A Nice Copy.
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 1st edition. 182 pages. $10.95 price on flap. Nice copy in like dust jacket now protected in Mylar. Dust jacket has a tiny stain of the front flap and the book has two stains in the rear. Signed by author on the title page. Gift quality. Batch 3. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. The first edition of this Toby Peters mystery featuring the world's best known clown -- Emmitt Kelly. Crisp, clean copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, us, 1981
ISBN 10: 0312123779 ISBN 13: 9780312123772
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: nf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press. New York., 1981
ISBN 10: 0312123779 ISBN 13: 9780312123772
Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The dust jacket is price clipped, otherwise both the book & the dust jacket are clean, bright & unmarked. States: "First Edition". The number line goes to 1.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author. First edition.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0312123779 ISBN 13: 9780312123772
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Tiny stains on the rear fly, bumping at the corners and crown, very good in a very good dust jacket with tiny tears and creases,and a bit of lifted lamination. A Toby Peters mystery.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0312123779 ISBN 13: 9780312123772
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Tiny stains on rear board, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with a tiny nick and slight rubbing on the rear panel. A Toby Peters mystery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0312123779 ISBN 13: 9780312123772
Librería: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Kaminsky on the title page. Fine in a Fine jacket, unclipped ($10.95). Brown boards with gilt lettering on the spine. The seventh Toby Peters mystery, one that sees him going undercover as a clown. Signed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!