Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Meet Me in the Middle: 8 Mother-Daughter Conversations about Life and Faith. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Is she really fine or is she just saying that to avoid talking to me? How can our bond grow when she acts as if she doesn't want me around? How do I share my faith without her thinking it's a sermon? As your daughter heads into the teenage years, you wonder how to handle the dramas and questions of adolescence. But what if instead of waiting to talk about big issues in the heat of the moment, you built a foundation of trust before crises even happened? Meet Me in the Middle helps you connect with your daughter beyond eye rolls and sighs--from either of you. With alternating chapters for you and your daughter, and eight structured opportunities for comfortable discussions together, this practical book equips you to:Hear firsthand what your daughter is most stressed aboutLearn natural ways to communicate your faithHelp your daughter navigate fear and anxietyApproach the tricky subjects of friends, guys, and datingGrow in faith together as you find your identity and self-worth in Christ As leaders at one of the country's largest churches, mother-and-daughter team Sandra Stanley and Allie Stanley Cooney have professional backgrounds working with young people--as well as personal experience seeking minimum door-slams and maximum heart-to-hearts. The discussion questions, Scriptures, and activity ideas they offer in Meet Me in the Middle guide you to a relationship with your tween or teen that helps you both grow in trust, communication, and faith.
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Is she really fine or is she just saying that to avoid talking to me? How can our bond grow when she acts as if she doesn't want me around? How do I share my faith without her thinking it's a sermon? As your daughter heads into the teenage years, you wonder how to handle the dramas and questions of adolescence. But what if instead of waiting to talk about big issues in the heat of the moment, you built a foundation of trust before crises even happened? Meet Me in the Middle helps you connect with your daughter beyond eye rolls and sighs--from either of you. With alternating chapters for you and your daughter, and eight structured opportunities for comfortable discussions together, this practical book equips you to:Hear firsthand what your daughter is most stressed aboutLearn natural ways to communicate your faithHelp your daughter navigate fear and anxietyApproach the tricky subjects of friends, guys, and datingGrow in faith together as you find your identity and self-worth in Christ As leaders at one of the country's largest churches, mother-and-daughter team Sandra Stanley and Allie Stanley Cooney have professional backgrounds working with young people--as well as personal experience seeking minimum door-slams and maximum heart-to-hearts. The discussion questions, Scriptures, and activity ideas they offer in Meet Me in the Middle guide you to a relationship with your tween or teen that helps you both grow in trust, communication, and faith.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan, Grand Rapids, 2024
ISBN 10: 0310368677 ISBN 13: 9780310368670
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Is she really fine or is she just saying that to avoid talking to me How can our bond grow when she acts as if she doesn't want me around How do I share my faith without her thinking it's a sermon As your daughter heads into the teenage years, you wonder how to handle the dramas and questions of adolescence. But what if instead of waiting to talk about big issues in the heat of the moment, you built a foundation of trust before crises even happened Meet Me in the Middle helps you connect with your daughter beyond eye rolls and sighs--from either of you. With alternating chapters for you and your daughter, and eight structured opportunities for comfortable discussions together, this practical book equips you to:Hear firsthand what your daughter is most stressed aboutLearn natural ways to communicate your faithHelp your daughter navigate fear and anxietyApproach the tricky subjects of friends, guys, and datingGrow in faith together as you find your identity and self-worth in Christ As leaders at one of the country's largest churches, mother-and-daughter team Sandra Stanley and Allie Stanley Cooney have professional backgrounds working with young people--as well as personal experience seeking minimum door-slams and maximum heart-to-hearts. The discussion questions, Scriptures, and activity ideas they offer in Meet Me in the Middle guide you to a relationship with your tween or teen that helps you both grow in trust, communication, and faith. Mother-and-daughter team Sandra Stanley and Allie Stanley Cooney offer alternating chapters for mothers and their tween/early teen daughters in Meet Me in the Middle, a unique guide for you and your daughter to use as you engage in conversations, activities, and outings that pave the way to lasting connection. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.