9780310256441 - emerging worship: creating worship gatherings for new generations (emergent ys) de kimball, dan (42 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,53
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,32
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,34
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,34
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,62
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. New and unread publisher overstock. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,62
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Publisher's Return. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,12
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,48
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Emerging Worship: Creating Worship Gatherings for New Generations (Emergent YS) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly… been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaABC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,43
Envío por EUR 5,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback, very little wear. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,69
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Youth Specialties, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Churches are aging. Even among megachurches with their modern technology and huge number of members, whole generations are now missing. In order to reach the 18-35 year olds, churches need to incorporate alternative worship services into their ministries that m…eet the unique needs of the emerging generations. In a conversational, narrative style, author Dan Kimball guides church leaders on how to create alternative services from start to finish. Using anecdotes from his own experience at Graceland, Kimball presents six creative models, providing real-life examples of each type. Emerging Worship covers key topics including . Developing a prayer team . Evaluating the local mission field and context . Determining leaders and a vision-based team . Understanding why youth pastors are usually the ideal staff to start a new service . Recognizing the difference in values between emerging worship and the rest of the church . Asking critical questions beforehand. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,61
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,26
Envío por EUR 8,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,16
Envío por EUR 5,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to have some highlighting. Cover has some wear. Spine is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0310256445. ISBN/EAN: 9780310256441. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.…Inventory No: 1561032256.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,74
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,04
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Churches are aging. Even among megachurches with their modern technology and huge number of members, whole generations are now missing. In order to reach the 18-35 year olds, churches need to incorporate alternative worship services into their ministries that meet the unique needs of the eme…rging generations. In a conversational, narrative style, author Dan Kimball guides church leaders on how to create alternative services from start to finish. Using anecdotes from his own experience at Graceland, Kimball presents six creative models, providing real-life examples of each type. Emerging Worship covers key topics including * Developing a prayer team * Evaluating the local mission field and context * Determining leaders and a vision-based team * Understanding why youth pastors are usually the ideal staff to start a new service * Recognizing the difference in values between emerging worship and the rest of the church * Asking critical questions beforehand A complete guide to developing an alternative worship service for the younger emerging generation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nueva ZelandaChristian Value Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,18
Envío por EUR 21,70Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. Churches are aging. Even among megachurches with their modern technology and huge number of members, whole generations are now missing. In order to reach the 18-35 year olds, churches need to incorporate alternative worship services into their ministries that meet the unique needs of the eme…rging generations. In a conversational, narrative style, author Dan Kimball guides church leaders on how to create alternative services from start to finish. Using anecdotes from his own experience at Graceland, Kimball presents six creative models, providing real-life examples of each type. Emerging Worship covers key topics including * Developing a prayer team * Evaluating the local mission field and context * Determining leaders and a vision-based team * Understanding why youth pastors are usually the ideal staff to start a new service * Recognizing the difference in values between emerging worship and the rest of the church * Asking critical questions beforehand.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nueva ZelandaChristian Value Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,18
Envío por EUR 21,70Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. Churches are aging. Even among megachurches with their modern technology and huge number of members, whole generations are now missing. In order to reach the 18-35 year olds, churches need to incorporate alternative worship services into their ministries that meet the unique needs of the eme…rging generations. In a conversational, narrative style, author Dan Kimball guides church leaders on how to create alternative services from start to finish. Using anecdotes from his own experience at Graceland, Kimball presents six creative models, providing real-life examples of each type. Emerging Worship covers key topics including * Developing a prayer team * Evaluating the local mission field and context * Determining leaders and a vision-based team * Understanding why youth pastors are usually the ideal staff to start a new service * Recognizing the difference in values between emerging worship and the rest of the church * Asking critical questions beforehand.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Emerging Worship: Creating New Worship Gatherings for Emerging Generations. Book.