9780307266903 - tomorrow de swift, graham (26 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,52
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. states. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. states. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 255 pp.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, Estados Unidos de AmericaCobblestones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Advanced Reading Copy.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarvin Minkler Modern First Editions
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Softcover. 252 pages. This is the softcover, Advance Reader's Copy, of the hardcover book that was published in September 2007. Perhaps Swift's most powerful, highly rendered work yet. As new in pictorial wraps. Unread.…From my smoke-free collection.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,59
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. states. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Bottom of spine is slightly bumped. Age toning throughout.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Northern Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. near fine. First American edition. First printing. A novel from Booker Award winning author of "Waterland" and "Last Orders." A clean unmarked copy.

Editorial: Knopf, U.S.A. 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 1,79
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Looks new and unread. In his first novel sinceThe Light of Day, the Booker Prizewinning author gives us a luminous tale about the closest of human bonds. On a midsummer's night Paula Hook lies awake; Mike, her husband of twenty-five years, asleep beside her; her teenage twins, Nick and Ka…te, sleeping in nearby rooms. The next day, she knows, will redefine all of their lives. A revelation lies in store. Her children's future lies before them. The house holds the family's history and fate. Recalling the years before and after her children were born, Paula begins a story that is both a glowing celebration of love possessed and a moving acknowledgment of the fear of loss, of the fragilities, illusions, and secrets on which even our most intimate sense of who we are can rest. As day draws nearer, Paula's intensely personal thoughts touch on all our tomorrows. Brilliantly distilling half a century into one suspenseful night, as tender in its tone as it is deep in its soundings,Tomorrowis an eloquent exploration of couples, parenthood, and selfhood, and a unique meditation on the mystery of happiness.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st US Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate on front end page (signature only). $23.95 price present on DJ flap. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York, Knopf, 2007. First United States edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine in a fine jacket. A clean tight copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($23.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Needham Book Finders, Santa Clarita, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeedham Book Finders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NY: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2007. Hard Cover w/ DJ. First American Edition. SIGNED by author, Graham Swift, on a bookplate on front end page (signature only). The interior is crisp and clean, with no marks, signatures or signs of previous use. Bindings are fres…h showing no wear. DJ is fine, not price-clipped ($23.95) and protected in mylar jacket. Gift quality. Book condition: Mint. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,68
Envío por EUR 6,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarlson Turner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: NF. First Edition. Signed by Author on Publisher's Bookplate. Very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in very nice condition with protective mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages; Signed by Author; RB Lit.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRemarks Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,66
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Advance Reader's Editions of Uncorrected Bound Proofs. Bright, clean & tight paperback ARCs, unread, in Fine condition, sold together. "Graham Swift is one of our most eloquent and revered practitioners of fiction. . . TOMORROW is perhaps his most powerful, tightly rendere…d work yet. [] On a midsummer's night Paula Hook lies awake; Mike, her husband of twenty-five years, asleep beside her; her teenage twins, Nick and Kate, sleeping in nearby rooms. The next day, she knows, will redefine all of their lives. In the morning Paula and Mike will reveal a secret that they have been keeping for more than sixteen years. Reflecting on the life she has shared with her husband and family, Paula begins her--their--story. [] Brilliantly distilling half a century into one suspenseful night, as tender in its tone as it is deep in its soundings, TOMORROW is a magical exploration of the closest human bonds and a unique meditation on the mystery of happiness."--Sonny Mehta. "Rich and intimately alive, tenderly comic and quietly shattering, HERE WE ARE is a masterly work of literary magicianship that pulls back the curtain on the human condition. [] It is Brighton, England, 1959, and the theatre at the end of the famous pier is having its best summer in years. Ronnie, a brilliant young magician, and Evie, his dazzling assistant are top of the bill drawing full houses every night. And Jack is everyone's favorite master of ceremonies, holding the whole thing together. [] But as the summer progresses, the offstage drama among the three begins to overshadow their success on stage and events will unfold that will have lasting consequences." [publisher copy] "A jewel of a novel . . . Saturated with images and metaphors that recur like melodies . . . Swift's brief, magical tale demonstrates one more brilliant example of his talent for pulling universal themes out of the hats of ordinary lives."--Publishers Weekly. Pristine paperback ARCs w/sharp corners & crisp edges, square & tight bindings w/no creases in spines & no jackets as issued.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, Estados Unidos de AmericaSTUDIO V
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,67
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,08
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,84
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First United States Edition. ; 0.94 x 8.58 x 5.59 Inches; 254 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,63
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 1st U.S. Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 272 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,06
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.