Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell and Company (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. 318 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Note: This copy is smyth sewn. The pages being bound and sewn in signatures. This is the traditional and best method of book binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell and Company January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell Publishing, Inc, London, UK, 2005
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 318 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition.
Librería: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Binding and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. A fine copy! Sec 59B.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell Militay Paperback London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: Dogs of War Booksellers, Utica, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition.
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: As New. New condition but for previous owner's name stamped inside rear cover. All else pristine.
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 318 pp, introduction, 10 chapters, index with b&w illustrations throughout. Reprinted, 2003. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Wraps. Size: Large 8vo. Book.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell Military Paperbacks, London, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition, 2nd Printing. BRAND NEW COPY. Mongraph. Detailed study of the American Civil War (1861 - 1865). First published 1992; this is a paperback reprint. 10 chapters w/illustrations and maps: I, The Campaigns; II, Weapons & the Practice of War; III, Military Life; IV, The Forces of the United States; V, The Forces of the Confederate States; VI, The Military of the Individual States; VII, Biographies; VIII, Sources; IX, Miscellanea; and X, Glossary. Fine reference/resource.
Publicado por Cassell, 2003
ISBN 10: 0304366609 ISBN 13: 9780304366606
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 9780304366606. Paperback copy in very good condition. Trade paperback edition. Tight solid copy. Later Edition. No Dustjacket.
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. American Civil War.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.