Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The dust jacket is missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Booklover's Treasures, Foxboro, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Massive study of photography during the American Civil War published on the 150th anniversary of the Battle of Gettysburg. More than 200 Civil War photographs by Mathew Brady, Alexander Gardner, Timothy O'Sullivan, George Barnard, and many others. Brand new book and dust jacket still in the original shrink wrap. An exceptional copy. Heavy book, which may require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 278 page hardcover with many illustrations - published in conjunction with the exhibit of the same name at the Met Museum in NYC. More than 200 Civil War photographs shown. The book has had little, if any, use - no flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolian Museum of Art / Yale University Press, New York / New Haven, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+/VG. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, BW photographic dust jacket. vii, 277 pp. Published in conjunction with an exhibiton that ran from April 2, 2013- May 4, 2014 at the Metropolitan Museum of Art and other venues. "If the "War Between the States" was the test of the young republic's commitment to its founding precepts, it was also a watershed in photographic history, as the camera recorded the epic, heartbreaking narrative from beginning to end-- providing those on the home front, for the first time, with immediate visual access to the horrors of the battlefield."- publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket protected in an archival sleeve. 1st printing stated on copyright page. Excellent scholarly work and illustrated in full-color with historic photos. This price includes the extra weight cost and safe and prompt shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing, stated. Hardbound book. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text and images are free of markings. Dust jacket and bandeau are in Very Good condition, with overall handling, light edgewear. Dust jacket protected in mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolian Museum of Art, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, BW photographic dust jacket. 277 pp. Published in conjunction with an exhibiton that ran from April 2, 2013- May 4, 2014 at the Metropolitan Museum of Art and other venues. VG but for light soiling on bottom page block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. Massive study of photography during the American Civil War published on the 150th anniversary of the Battle of Gettysburg. Photographs from Mathew Brady, Alexander Gardner, Timothy O'Sullivan, George Barnard, and others, accompanied by superb text. Olive cloth with bright gilt spine title. Pictorial dust jacket. Contents clean and bright with numerous photographs, and color and black and white illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 278 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Pp. 277, 240 numbered photos, epilogue, notes, selected bibliography, checklist, acknowledgments, index, over-sized oblong hardcover in dust jacket. Fine/Fine copy with no noticeable flaws. Very heavy book, may require additional shipping cost depending on destination.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This eye-opening study of Civil War photography traces the introduction of the camera into the battlefield and shows its influence on history and our responses to war Series: Metropolitan Museum of Art. Num Pages: 256 pages, 200 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JH; AJCP; AJCR; HBWJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 292 x 34. Weight in Grams: 1832. . 2013. 1St Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
EUR 48,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288 303 Illus. (Col.).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 45,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press 2013-05-31, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This eye-opening study of Civil War photography traces the introduction of the camera into the battlefield and shows its influence on history and our responses to war Series: Metropolitan Museum of Art. Num Pages: 256 pages, 200 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JH; AJCP; AJCR; HBWJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 292 x 34. Weight in Grams: 1832. . 2013. 1St Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in boards. New in shrinkwrap. ; 288 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191804 ISBN 13: 9780300191806
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.50x11.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 76,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.