9780297793106 - minimum of two de winton, tim (9 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition UK, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£10.95 price intact). Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. Octavo. Red cloth boards stamped in silver. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages cris…p. Light toning to pages. Dust jacket is like new. 151 pages. ISBN: 9780297793106. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bella Luna Books, Castle Rock, Estados Unidos de AmericaBella Luna Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. The book condition is NF, browning to edges of leaves. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by the author with no inscription 0.0.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, Estados Unidos de AmericaGilbert Trading Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 1st UK Ed.; fine condition, DJ fine condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Setanta Books, Richmond, Reino UnidoSetanta Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,27
Envío por EUR 21,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first impression in fine condition, not price clipped, no markings, pages clean, spine firm, jacket in removable protective sleeve, please see pics, paypal accepted, any questions please get in touch.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino UnidoS.Carter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 29,85
Envío por EUR 23,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/near fine hardback in near fiuen dustwrapper.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, Estados Unidos de AmericaCapitol Hill Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1988. First U.K. Edition. Octavo; publisher's boards in decorative dust jacket by Stephen Raw retaining original price; [6],153pp. Textblock a bit toned, else Near Fine. Signed by the author on title page.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, CanadaTony Power, Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,30
Envío por EUR 21,02Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First British Edition (SIGNED). Pages just slightly browned but still a fine copy in a fine dustjacket, & SIGNED on title page by author. TW's fifth book (originally published Australia, 1987). Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 106,61
Envío por EUR 28,18Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Tim Winton's characters are ordinary people who battle to maintain loyalty against all odds; women, children, men whose relationships strain under pressure and leave them bewildered, hoping, sometimes fleeing, but often finding strength in forgotten parts of themselves. 1988. First UK edition. A near fine copy only ma…rked by the usual lightly tanned pages which is common with this edition. The d/w is unclipped and very fine and is now in a protective cover. This copy has been SIGNED (not inscribed) by the author on the title page. A superb copy. Scans available if required.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 350,26
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Flat signed by the author. Very good condition with light wear on dustjacket. Looks like an interesting title.