Publicado por Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Bumped at heel of spine. Jacket rubbed with pressure dents on the back cover; edgewear with several nicks and small tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiedenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition hardcover with mylar covered unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Light shelf wear to the jacket, and page block is slightly tanned. Otherwise, as unread. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Great Britain Edition. Straight, secure spine. Clean interiors. Light foxing to top page edge. Light scrape to back cover. Shelving wear.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Condición: vg/good. vg with good dw 1st Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1975 edition hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First British edition. Near fine with small scratch on spine in a very good dustwrapper, spine head chipped, nick mid-spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, England, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st British. John Brunner weaves a haunting tale of how thirty people attack the nearly insuperable very good copy of this rare booktask of unriddling the mysteries of a long-buried culture. Was it a fatal virus, an internecine war, a religion of lunatic brutality, or a deleterious mutation that destroyed an entire civilization? And when the riddle is finally unravelled will it provide a solution to human problems? Will the answer reach Earth in time? some wear to high points on dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld And Nicholson, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 187 pages. 390 grams. The book is in good ex-library condition with associated markings and attachments. The dust jacket is in good condition currently enclosed in library clear protective sleeve. 'A step from Earth, as cosmic distance, goes intelligence appeared as Sigma Draconis. The native species understood techniques not known to humans. They worked miracles with living tissue. Eventualy they reached their moon and turned one of its craters into a colossal telescope. But the Draconians are dead. They've all been dead a hundred thousand years. Earth can just - just barely - afford to run one starship, maintain one tiny scientific base lightyears away. There, with feverish determination, brillian experts hammer at the mystery of the Draconian extinction without success. By the time Ian Macauley, an expert in ancient languages, arrives to join the group, they are on the verge of exhaustion and despair. This could well be the mission's last chance, and they have still to discover why the alien civilization disappeared. John Brunner weaves a haunting tale of how thirty people attack the nearly insuperable task of unriddling the mysteries of a long-buried culture. Was it a fatal virus, an internecine war, a religion of lunatic brutality, or a deleterious mutation that destroyed an entire civilization? And when the riddle is finally unravelled will it provide a solution to human problems? Will the answer reach Earth in time?' 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction, Modern First Editions.; Science Fiction. ISBN: 0297770063. ISBN/EAN: 9780297770060. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 001692.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1975 Weidenfeld hardback 1st edition.Very good+ clean tight binding in very good+ dustjacket .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First UK Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped (£2.95 price intact). Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1975. Octavo. Blue cloth boards stamped in gold. Signed and dated with a peace sign by author on title page (1982). Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Very light spotting to page ends. Tasteful bookplate on front pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear. A few small tears and one, one-inch closed tear on back panel. Book placed in custom acetate protector. Scarce signed copy of this later Brunner sci-fi novel. 187 pages. ISBN: 0297770063. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1975
ISBN 10: 0297770063 ISBN 13: 9780297770060
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper and uncommon thus.