Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1973. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to ffep and edges, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1973. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear, slight foxing to ffep and edges, minor nicks and bumps on cover but otherwise clean. . . . .
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Sidgwick and Jackson 1st paperback. Good overall condition, with age related fade. Sent next working day from the U/K.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1973 edtion FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Sidgweck & Jackson, 1973
ISBN 10: 0283981067 ISBN 13: 9780283981067
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Creases in spine.
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The cover has a bit of wear, with creasing, scratches and scuffs. The page edges are well tanned and foxed. The pages are evenly tanned. There is a few small burn marks on a few page edges, which has not affected readability. The first page has a name inscirption from a previous owner. 223 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: Buen estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick and Jackson, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0283981067 ISBN 13: 9780283981067
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1973 paperback. 18x11cm. 223 pages with index. No illustrations. Spine is lightly creased. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. TANNED PAGES. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref RQX.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
ISBN 10: 0283981067 ISBN 13: 9780283981067
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1973. Sidgwick and Jackson. Soft covers. Book - Good.