Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1982. MIT Press. 8vo. Hardcover. Near fine in VG+ DJ. DJ has a few small chips and creases.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sutter & St. P Booksellers, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First thus. Translated from the French by M.H. Shank. Octavo. Gray-green boards, green pictorial dust jacket. Jacket has pest damage on fore edges, some edge wear, chipping on rest, small tear on spine. Now in protective mylar. Binding tight, text clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge MA, 1982
ISBN 10: 026202179X ISBN 13: 9780262021791
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book and dust jacket have minor wear. Binding tight. No writing. xv + 174 pages including index. Lamarck anticipated evolution before Darwin but called it transformation and died in misery and oblivion. His theory relied on acquired characteristics rather than inherited ones. Size: 5.5 x 8.25.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1982. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1982. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor age & shelf wear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Publicado por Cambridge & London: MIT Press, 1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 026202179X ISBN 13: 9780262021791
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xv, 1 leaf, 174 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in dust jacket. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition in English.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.