Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Epic Book Shop, Yellow Springs, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0262012235 hardback in dust jacket, no underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press (MA) February 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0262012235 ISBN 13: 9780262012232
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minor thumbing, near fine. DJ shows minor rubbing.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596671. 6/4/2026 6:11:11 PM.
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. CLEAN Fine like new 2006 first edition hard cover with fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0262012235 ISBN 13: 9780262012232
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover, 586 pp. [==] Book: As New. Tight binding, gilt spine title, bright, unmarked pages. DJ: Fine. Slight shelfwear, else as new.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 586pp. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping rates for international options. Book.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear. Small tear in jacket along front joint at bottom. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press Ltd, United States, Cambridge, Mass., 2006
ISBN 10: 0262012235 ISBN 13: 9780262012232
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tall 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in. xxvii + 586pp., including glossary, references and notes, and index. A Very Good copy with a clipped ffep and slight shelfwear; the dust jacket is Very Good with light edgewear and slight rubbing to the spine.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press,, Cambridge:, 2006
ISBN 10: 0262012235 ISBN 13: 9780262012232
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second printing. Remainder marks on top and bottom edges, else fine in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Signed & inscribed by the author. No owner marks in the text and no wear to the cover or jacket. psychology.
Librería: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As New copy in like dustwrapper. Second printing according to number line. Really brand new book except for very light shelf wear to dust jacket. 586 pages with Source Notes, Glossary, References and Index. Some B/W illustrations. Heavy and/or oversized book, which CANNOT be EXPEDITE shipped for the quoted shipping price. Contact us prior to purchasing if you require EXPEDITE US or any type of INTERNATIONAL shipping. A sequel to the popular Zen and the Brain further explores pivotal points of intersection in Zen Buddhism, neuroscience, and consciousness, arriving at a new synthesis of information from both neuroscience research and Zen studies.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. EX LIBRARY. Several stamps and labels. D/J in plastic sleeve.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Cambridge : MIT Press, 2010. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xxvii, 586 pp. A sequel to the popular Zen and the Brain further explores pivotal points of intersection in Zen Buddhism, neuroscience, and consciousness, arriving at a new synthesis of information from both neuroscience research and Zen studies. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780262012232. Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY,
Librería: Antiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier, München, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito586 S., orig. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag ; Sprache: englisch ; guter Zustand, keine Gebrauchsspuren, keine Mängel, Schutzumschlag beschädigt ;
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 23,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback in jacket 2006. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched with TRACKING boxed in cardboard. ref 528.3. Zen-Brain Reflections: Reviewing Recent Developments in Meditation and States of Consciousness by James H. Austin. Published in 2006 by MIT Press, USA.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen Leinen. Condición: Sehr gut. First Edition. 586 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Librería: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, Alemania
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 586 Seiten Mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr schönes Exemplar. Schöner Einband, saubere Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1134 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 17.8 x 3.2 x 22.9 cm.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!