Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elm Tree Books, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 024189462X ISBN 13: 9780241894620
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial Boards, 15 Page Introduction, B/W Illustrations, 1 Inch Binding Tear to Outside Cover Bottom Spine Edge.
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:024189462X.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Elm Tree Books. 1977. London. Hardcover (no dust jacket). Quarto (large format). Very good. There are two tiny spots of edgewear to upper boards. Fougasse, whose birth name was Kenneth Bird, was born in England in the year 1887. Wounded at Gallipoli, he turned to drawing on his return to Britain and became a prolific artist and cartoonist. This book features some of his best work. Unpaginated (approximately 95 pages).
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, unpaginated, 140pp approx, no inscriptions, pictorial boards, unevenly faded, Good condition, ISBN: 024189462X .
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good copy of this collection of Fougasse drawings edited and with an introduction by Bevis Hillier. No Dust Jacket (as issued?). Cover: laminated, pictorial paper covered boards with colour reproductions of Fougasse posters and black lettering to front and rear, and white lettering on an orange coloured ground to spine; in very good condition for its age, some slight fading to extremities of front and rear; just slight signs of shelf wear, otherwise very clean and bright. Internally: very clean and tightly bound; no inscriptions; perhaps the slightest darkening to page edges. Consists of 22pp introduction, and many pages of black and white images of Fougasse drawings, unpaginated.
Publicado por Elm Tree, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 024189462X ISBN 13: 9780241894620
Librería: Linda Corrigan, Knutsford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Laminated Board. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fougasse Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A very good copy of this collection of Fougasse drawings edited and with an introduction by Bevis Hillier. No Dust Jacket (as issued?). Cover: laminated, pictorial paper covered boards with colour reproductions of Fougasse posters and black lettering to front and rear, and white lettering on an orange coloured ground to spine; in very good condition for its age, some slight fading to extremities of front and rear; just slight signs of shelf wear, otherwise very clean and bright. Internally: very clean and tightly bound; no inscriptions; perhaps the slightest darkening to page edges. Consists of 22pp introduction, and many pages of black and white images of Fougasse drawings, unpaginated.