Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Marker scratch on first page Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 3/3/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. The cover is curling and starting to fray. There is underlining and highlighting in the text, especially in the first few chapters.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with solid, crease-free copy. BP/Women.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good copy. (see picture) 337 pages including index. 15 pages have some light markings.Back,bottom left corner has a crease on the corner.All the rest very good.Great student book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago Pr, London, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. The books text has some minor markings. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, rubbing, creasing, and curling. Stickers on the books spine and back cover. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0226721221. ISBN/EAN: 9780226721224. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE333927808.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780226721224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780226721224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago Pr, London, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. The books text has some highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is still in good condition. Stickers on the books spine and back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0226721221. ISBN/EAN: 9780226721224. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561027231.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226721221 ISBN 13: 9780226721224
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.