9780226467405 - hows and whys of french cooking de lach, alma (23 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (23)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Open Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,33

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover te

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,05

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket chipped, sticker ghost. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Cooking, Wine & Dining; France; ISBN: 0226467406. ISBN/EAN: 9780226467405. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). Fine condition. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. N

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ. Chicago 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, Estados Unidos de AmericaJonathan Grobe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,29

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Stains on edge of book (from cooking? ) , Some cover wear. ; 635 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1974. 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Small quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn white pictorial dj. Here is the complete, step-by-step guide to the art of French cooking from the elegant Paris table to the hearty regional foods. Names in French & English. Easy recipe for Creme Fraiche-ne

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Readme Books, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadme Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Binding tight. Text block clean. No writing or markings. Some shelf wear and soiling to dust jacket which is in a protective mylar cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships in 24 hours with tracking. Selling quality books since 1991. Photo is actual

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Oress, Chicago& London 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: San Rafael Books, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaSan Rafael Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,86

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st.edition Thus. A Complete step-by-step guide to the Art of Ffench Cooking. Lach was for many years Food Editor for the Chicago Sun-Times. This work is a revised and expanded version book Cooking a la Cordon bleu. Near Fine ,in Near Fine D. J. All Marker Ribbo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good in Very Good DJ. First thus, near fine, oversized hardcover with red, white and blue ribbon markers shows a touch of soil and wear at page egdes, else tight and clean, in very good price-clipped jacket that shows mild soiling and a good sized closed tear at bottom spine edge of rear panel with sco

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de Americacookbookjj

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 0226467406 VERY GOOD foxed along top edge of pages, inscribed by author very good dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Near Very Good. Hardcover, has a skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and rear cover corners, creasing to the fore corners of some pages, and significant foxing to the edges of the text block. Overall, this is a solid, Near Very Good copy in a like dust jacket, which has bumps with c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, Estados Unidos de AmericaFleur Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,74

    Envío por EUR 5,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 47-B-23 The University of Chicago Press1974 Hardcover. Text is clean and unmarked. Jacket has light wear around edges. Book Condition; Very Good Jacket Condition; Good . 1974. HARDCOVER.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 33,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITE

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Revised edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OU

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1974

    0226467406 / 9780226467405

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, signed by author on half title page. A fine copy in a near fine DJ, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and