Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (edition 1), 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; occasional pencil markings in text/margins, else text also very good. Light shelfwear. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. NOT ex-library. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise text very good+. Book is slightly wavy/cocked from improper storage. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Spill stain to edge of pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press April 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780226450445.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Caramell, L'assomption, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. An acclaimed ethnographic study examining how identity is constructed through everyday interactions in a Japanese confectionery factory. Kondo explores the intersections of gender, power, work, and culture, revealing how individuals "craft" their sense of self within social and institutional hierarchies. A foundational text in feminist anthropology, cultural studies, and Japanese sociology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780226450445.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 346 pages. The ethnography of Japan is currently being reshaped by a new generation of J apanologists, and the present work certainly deserves a place in this body of li terature. . . . The combination of utility with beauty makes Kondo's book requir.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,99
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "The ethnography of Japan is currently being reshaped by a new generation of Japanologists, and the present work certainly deserves a place in this body of literature. . . . The combination of utility with beauty makes Kondo's book required reading, for those with an interest not only in Japan but also in reflexive anthropology, women's studies, field methods, the anthropology of work, social psychology, Asian Americans, and even modern literature."-Paul H. Noguchi, American Anthropologist"Kondo's work is significant because she goes beyond disharmony, insisting on complexity. Kondo shows that inequalities are not simply oppressive-they are meaningful ways to establish identities."-Nancy Rosenberger, Journal of Asian Studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226450449 ISBN 13: 9780226450445
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.