Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Standard used book, very good. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A used book with moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Light to moderate annotations to text. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Light shelfwear to edges pf wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0226066274.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 6/1/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Crossing the Postmodern Divide. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A guide to the meanings of the postmodern era, that charts the options before us as we seek alternatives to the joyless and artificial culture of consumption. Num Pages: 182 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HPM; JFC; JHM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 227 x 150 x 14. Weight in Grams: 283. . 1993. Third Impression. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226066274 ISBN 13: 9780226066271
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 182.