Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan Cape, London, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0224030469 ISBN 13: 9780224030465
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 320pp, numerous illustrations. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine head, heel bumped. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has 2cm closed tear front bottom, light shelf wear, chipping to edges, not price clipped.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1992 first edition hardback with unclipped dustjacket. Interior extremely clean with no writing, marks or tears, covers clean and unscuffed. Dustjacket clean and unscuffed .
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Marginal annotations Physical description; 320 pp., illustrations (some color), 25 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 306-310) and index. Subjects; Byrom, John 1692-1763 Private collections. Globe Theatre. Cabala Club History ; Sources. Royal Society of Arts (Grande-Bretagne). King's College (University of Cambridge). Chapel. Secret societies. Geometrical drawing. Private collections. Science philosophy. Mysticism. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan Cape Ltd, London, UK, 1992
ISBN 10: 0224030469 ISBN 13: 9780224030465
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Good +. 1st Edition. 320 pages. Dark RAF-blue background dustjacket with snagged t0 top spine end and near areas, some wear to other edges. Large repaired tear to front panel. Very clean blue hardback binding and very clean pages.Colour plates and B&W illustrations.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Provenance: Bookplate of John Francis Ashby remains. Pen inscribed by previous owner. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 320 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 306-310) and index. Subjects: Byrom, John 1692-1763 Private collections. Byrom, John 1692-1763 writer and mystic. Byrom, John 1692-1763. Byrom, John 1692-1763 Collection.Cabala Club History ; Sources. Royal Society of Arts (Grande-Bretagne)Globe Theatre (Southwark, Londres, Angleterre) Conception et construction.London Globe Theatre.Globe Theatre (Southwark, London, England) History.Globe Theatre Design and construction. Rose Theatre Design and construction.Royal Society (Great Britain)King's College (University of Cambridge). Chapel.Secret societies England History ; Sources.Theaters England History ; Sources. Theaters England ; Designs and plans. Geometrical drawing. Théâtres Angleterre Londres Histoire 17e siècle. Geometrical drawing. Private collections.Secret societies.Theaters. Geheime genootschappen.Globe Theatre. Architectuurtheorieën.Sammlung. Drawing Europe Art collections.Theaters England History.Theaters England London Design and construction History 17th century.Geometrical drawing History. Science England History 18th century.Secret societies England History. Theaters England London Design and construction History 17th century. Science England History 18th century.Secret societies England History. Geometrical drawing History.Geometrical constructions.Signs and symbols.Science History 18th century. Design Great Britain History. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Marginal annotations Physical description; 320 pp., illustrations (some color), 25 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 306-310) and index. Subjects; Byrom, John 1692-1763 Private collections. Globe Theatre. Cabala Club History ; Sources. Royal Society of Arts (Grande-Bretagne). King's College (University of Cambridge). Chapel. Secret societies. Geometrical drawing. Private collections. Science philosophy. Mysticism. 1 Kg.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Water stain to top edge of front D/J.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Provenance: Bookplate of John Francis Ashby remains. Pen inscribed by previous owner. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 320 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 306-310) and index. Subjects: Byrom, John 1692-1763 Private collections. Byrom, John 1692-1763 writer and mystic. Byrom, John 1692-1763. Byrom, John 1692-1763 Collection.Cabala Club History ; Sources. Royal Society of Arts (Grande-Bretagne)Globe Theatre (Southwark, Londres, Angleterre) Conception et construction.London Globe Theatre.Globe Theatre (Southwark, London, England) History.Globe Theatre Design and construction. Rose Theatre Design and construction.Royal Society (Great Britain)King's College (University of Cambridge). Chapel.Secret societies England History ; Sources.Theaters England History ; Sources. Theaters England ; Designs and plans. Geometrical drawing. Théâtres Angleterre Londres Histoire 17e siècle. Geometrical drawing. Private collections.Secret societies.Theaters. Geheime genootschappen.Globe Theatre. Architectuurtheorieën.Sammlung. Drawing Europe Art collections.Theaters England History.Theaters England London Design and construction History 17th century.Geometrical drawing History. Science England History 18th century.Secret societies England History. Theaters England London Design and construction History 17th century. Science England History 18th century.Secret societies England History. Geometrical drawing History.Geometrical constructions.Signs and symbols.Science History 18th century. Design Great Britain History. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Jonathan Cape 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0224030469 ISBN 13: 9780224030465
Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION Large 8vo. blue cloth hardback, gilt, in unclipped dust jacket. 320pp., Indexed, profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. A clean copy with no markings or inscriptions. A VERY GOOD COPY in VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. (Shelf 200) ISBN: 0224030469 PLEASE NOTE: Heavy Book (1.1 kg+) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
EUR 55,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.