EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped. Slightly dampstained.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Used: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Third Printing. Signed by Author. SIGNED Ohio Bell card by SM DAVIS on front endpaper. Signed.
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Hardcovers and dust jacket are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley October 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. Pages lightly tanning with age. Writing inside front cover. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Very Good Plus/Fine. This hardcover book is as new, except for a penned "12.00" on inside cover. The dustjacket is as new. No Remainder mark. Brodart protected. This book explains new management strategies in an economic environment of explosive development.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Blue-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed on the front free page plus- "Best wishes for a future perfect" with absolutely no further inscription, by the author. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reading, Ma: Addison-Wesley, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 2nd Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0201115131. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reading, Ma: Addison-Wesley, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($16.95 price intact). Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Hardcover. First Edition. 1st printing, Hardcover. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., 1987, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-201-11513-1. Book.
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : En 'Future Perfect', Stanley M. Davis propone una visión innovadora sobre cómo las empresas deben adaptarse a los rápidos cambios tecnológicos y económicos. El autor argumenta que comprender y aprovechar las nuevas tecnologías es esencial para el éxito empresarial en el futuro. A través de ejemplos concretos y análisis perspicaces, Davis ofrece estrategias para que las organizaciones gestionen el tiempo, el espacio y los recursos de manera más eficiente, preparándose así para un entorno empresarial en constante evolución. Este libro es una guía valiosa para líderes y gerentes que buscan anticiparse a las tendencias del mercado y transformar sus empresas en organizaciones ágiles y competitivas. EAN: 9780201115130 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Future Perfect Autor: Stanley M. Davis Editorial: Addison Wesley Idioma: en Páginas: 243 Formato: tapa dura.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Book and dust jacket lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, Inc, Reading, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. First printing [stated]. ix, 243 p. Illustrations. Notes. Index. As Stan Davis makes clear, the keys to business in the next century lie in truly understanding the science and technology of today. The future perfect mind-set is not simply a prescription for 2001, but for here and now. According to Stan Davis's visionary analysis, those who limit their thinking to the familiar contexts of the Industrial Age will never be able to exploit the essential raw materials of the New Economy-time, space, and matter. These basic properties have been so thoroughly transformed by science and technology that they now define the frontiers of growth. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Compliments card pasted inside front board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Massachusetts, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201115131 ISBN 13: 9780201115130
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; FEP signed by Stanley M. Davis. ; 243 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
EUR 68,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!