Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Unknown edition. Good+/Good+ (5506) Cover and dust jacket are very worn. No apparent marks. . 203.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. Near Fine/Very Good (4253) Lightly rubbed dust jacket. Book near fine. . 203.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Don Mills, ON, Canada: Addison-Wesley Longman, 1992, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. A Little Slant To Top Of Spine. Tiny Stain On The Foredges. The Jacket Has Faint Evidence Of Sticker Removal At The Upper Front Corner.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Reading, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine (tiny edge tear). 1st Printing. In Brodart cover. Size: Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Reading, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. First Edition. In Brodart cover. Size: Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., Reading, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. First Edition. In Brodart cover. Size: Octavo.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. ## AS NEW book is clean, crisp, and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Full number line. Dust jacket is As New; price clipped. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 203 pages. Index. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear MYLAR cover. Appears to be an unused, unread book. As New First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reading, MA: Addison Wesley, 1992, Reading, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 203pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; front cover slightly bowed. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Biblio. & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, MA, et al, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 203 pages; Explores the mental landscape of engineering. 3 Kg.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-wesley, Reading, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Printing. 6.25" X 9.5" 12, 203 pps. Text is clean, tight, bright and unmarked. Bl;ue cloth and paper-bound boards are clean and intact. DJ with blue and violet graphics and printing is 'as new.'. An exploration of the history and the behind-the-scenes "mental landscapes" of engineering at MIT. In protective mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 203 pages; Explores the mental landscape of engineering. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U. S. A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 203 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket protected in plastic sleeve. Using MIT as his base, the author provides a look the the particular style of thought, operation and creativity that form the mental landscape of engineering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Reading : Addison-Wesley,1993. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xiv,203 pp. Index. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780201082937. Keywords : , history of science.
Librería: LIBRERIA LEA+, Santiago, RM, Chile
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDura. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. No Aplica Ilustrador. 0. Science writer Hapgood's "infinite corridor"refers both to an architectural feature of the Massachusetts Institute of Technology's Cambridge campus and to the seemingly endless pathway of progress in applied science so often associated with MIT. Readers may find his rambling account a bit like a six-hour prospective-student tour, with brief excursions into lectures and graduate symposia on nanotechnology, artificial life, advanced materials science and, of course, the history of the Tech Model Railroad Club, whose post-WW II members were known as "hackers." 500 gr. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Reading, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201082934 ISBN 13: 9780201082937
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo pp. xii 203. book.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!