Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This insightful and often amusing book looks at why good scientists often go wrong, recounting the blind alleys that honest, dedicated researchers have wandered down. Photos and line illustrations. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 328 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound book immaculate and crisp throughout but for a bump to the rear lower leading corner. Full color dust jacket in mylar shows normal overall shelfwear, but still bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition (2000) . Book is As New, crisp and clean. Binding is tight and corners are sharp. Unpriced dust jacket is fresh and bright, with a touch of wear at one corner tip. Illustrated. 8vo. 328 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Oxford University Press, 2000. Previous owner's name. Otherwis e a bright, shiny, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (27.50). No chips or tears. No remainder mark. Illustrated. From the Dust Jacket: "Gratzer's themes are collective delusion and human folly Deliberate fraud is soon detected. Far more interesting are the outbreaks of self-delusion that from time to time afflict upright and competent researchers." Has chapters on: Blondlot and the N-Rays; Gurvich and his mitogenic radiation; The case of the amorous toad; polywater; science in the Third Reich; the rise and fall of eugenics; etc. Annotated bibliography ("Further reading"). Index. . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. ix, 328pp . Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 344pp, illustrated, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and jacket. Unread shop stock. Very good condition. TA. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000,, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x,328pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper, ISBN: 0198507070.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Oxford University Press, 2000. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, ix,328pp, illust. Top edge / margin stained and cockled, d/j a little bumped. A fair reading copy. 0198507070/0.8uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. no DW, I think I have one with a DW somewhere though.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Jenhams Books, Dundee, Reino Unido
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A hardback First Edition in Fine condition, in a similar dustjacket. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198507070 ISBN 13: 9780198507079
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 8vo pp.328. book.