Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition Reprint), 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. BOOK HAS BEEN BENT IN THE PAST AND IS WAVY. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Here is an illustrated history of the civil rights movement, written and designed for ages 10 to adult, that clearly and effectively brings the turbulent years of struggle to life, and gives a vivid and powerful experience of what it was like not so very long ago. Provides a brief overview of black history in the US, discussing the civil-rights movement chronologically through stories and photos. Here is an illustrated history of the civil rights movement, written and designed for ages 10 to adult, that clearly and effectively brings the turbulent years of struggle to life, and gives a vivid and powerful experience of what it was like not so very long ago. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Here is an illustrated history of the civil rights movement, written and designed for ages 10 to adult, that clearly and effectively brings the turbulent years of struggle to life, and gives a vivid and powerful experience of what it was like not so very long ago. Provides a brief overview of black history in the US, discussing the civil-rights movement chronologically through stories and photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, softcover.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 112 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 112 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195094506 ISBN 13: 9780195094503
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.