Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1992. Native Americans, North America, Exploration. Oxford University Press. 376p., fine paperback. (ops I just dropped the book - now it has a slight crease on the back cover!) 1/23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. 376pp. Index. Wear wraps, light soiling, mark bottom-edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. A fine crisp, clean and tight softcover edition. A collection of essays, five published for the first time. These essays are written from the view of the native Americans.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1992-09-17, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. General used book wear but has no markings. Ships promptly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. (1992), 376pp, illus., bottom corner lightly bumped, light shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por New York : Oxford University Press, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0195080335. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of covers and interior pages, faint waterspotting to top edge of book. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Very Good +++++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.376 with index. A collection of essays that explores the key role of the imagination both of ours and of strangers in the writing of history. tight copy sporactic pencil underlining throughout slight corner wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 65,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1992-11, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 62,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 74,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 400 pages, 21 line drawings. BIC Classification: 1KB; HBJK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 535. . 1992. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195080335 ISBN 13: 9780195080339
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 72,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.