Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 2nd. Fine/like new, great condition. Some wear on back cover dust jacket. Book is flat, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Edition. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. 2nd edition bottom corner clipped on front end panel, otherwise clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Third Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Pages [xii, 398 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, colors bright, minor display indications. Red cloth boards, bright silver lettering. Also in my inventory at the time of posting this listing: 1987 edition of the second edition. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780195079227.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, New York. 1993. Second Edition., 1993
ISBN 10: 0195079221 ISBN 13: 9780195079227
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 398pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.