Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York - Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. 288 Pages Indexed. Tight book no marks or stamps and only minor cover edge wear. The authors are convinced that policy makers should be no less attentive to the influence of continuity than to that of change. They survey the evolution of the international system from the emergence of the modern state in the 17th century's balance of power system whose principles still determine many of the usages of modern diplomacy. They discover, however, that this classical system has been profoundly altered by a 20th century dipolomatic revolution: a complex of political, economic, military, and ideological factors that has destroyed the homogeneity of the international community and confronted diplomats with new problems and the need to find new expedients to deal with them. The effects of this revolution on the abortive experiment in system-making between the two world wars are described in detail, and the authors demonstrate how the modalities of the Cold War and the principles of the Nixon-Kissingere detent strategy were attempts to overcome them. Contents in Three Parts: International System from the 17th Century to the Present, Maintaining the System Problems of Force and Diplomacy, and Ethical Imperatives and Foreign Policy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, 1st Printing. Covers lightly surface scuffed. 288 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Paperback ition edition. Good/Wraps (35475) . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--sme scratches, scrapes on fr. Crease on fr. Lt tanning, lt diagonal creases on r. Sme wear at sp edges, bumped sp top, ltly bumped corners. Sme lt edgwr on fr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy. No additions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition. No marking or writing in the book - text is completely clean. Covers are clean and show only slight shelf wear. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0195031164.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. pp.288 with index a few pages near the back with lines highlighted in faded yellow Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. xiv 288 pages, indexed. A clean, unmarked and solid copy which appears unread. "In this classic text, an eminent historian of international affairs and a distinguished political scientist survey the evolution of the international system, from the emergence of the modern state in the 17th century to the present. Craig and George pay particular attention to the nineteenth century's "balance-of-power" system, the basic tenets of which still determine many applications of modern diplomacy. The authors also focus on the ways in which the 20th century diplomatic revolution--a complex of military, political, economic and ideological factors--has destroyed the homogeneity of the international community and confronted diplomats with new problems and the need to find new expedients to deal with them." (Publisher).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, U.K., 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 288 pages. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are somewhat foxed and tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York-Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn black paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xiv, [ij], 288pp., figs, chapternotes & references, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por , Oxford University Press Inc, 1983
ISBN 10: 0195031164 ISBN 13: 9780195031164
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura paperback. Condición: Good. Condizioni buone. paperback 302 0195031164 Buono (Good) . Book.