9780151639748 - the myth of the machine : the pentagon of power de mumford lewis (26 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (26)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace (edition ) 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Trade Publishers 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Trade Publishers 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Trade Publishers 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. (1970), New York, NY 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Book Club Edition. New York, NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. G/G. (1970). Book Club Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 496 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, toned, cover bumped, writing on flyleaf, . Black & White Plates (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Site Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. This is a clean, unmarked copy with light shelf wear and a worn and chipped dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/rubbing at folds, unclipped price, in mylar; blue- grey c w/gilt titles on blue; 496 clean, unmarked pages/index. B&w Illus (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has light edgewear, not price-clipped. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Book Club Edition. Book Club Edition. Not price-clipped. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light toning to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with light fading to spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Exce

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Slug mark impressed into bottom corner of rear board near spine strip. This could have l

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. COPYRIGHT 1970, VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition, bumped corners; Hardcover, illustrated; B000820; 496 pages; 496 pp, contents very good, illustrations hardcover, dustjacket good, edge wear & tears, one bumped corner.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1967

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace, New York, NY 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,59

    Envío por EUR 5,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Missing DJ, Light shelf and corner wear, Stains on cover and binding, Singed by last owner, Text otherwise appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 496 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0151639744. ISBN/E

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace, New York, NY 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 5,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Missing DJ, Text appears to be clean, Pages are slightly discolored due to age toning, Has some shelf, edge and corner wear, 496 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0151639744. ISBN/EAN: 9780151639748. Pictures of this item not al

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 27,31

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound Clothbinding. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 496 pp. A perfectly acceptable study or work or reading or research copy with clean text. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Warping to cover and some pages. Slightly browned pages. Worn cover and spine with small tear. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Whiskey Bend Booksellers, Port Angeles, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhiskey Bend Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1970 printing. Fine/Near Fine. Book is bright, tight and square. As new with clean compact text-block edges. UNREAD. DJ has some chipping at the spine ends else fine with the original price ($12.95) intact.A nice copy.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,79

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in a Very Good- dust jacket. A few short tears to jacket edges. ; 9.20 X 5.90 X 1.60 inches; 496 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: YESIBOOKSTORE, MIAMI, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaYESIBOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 68,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 63,59

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 153,13

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1970

    0151639744 / 9780151639748

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 1758,60

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New.