Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Orlando, FL, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Printing "A". 8.75 X 1 X 11 inches; 246 pages; color illustrations throughout the book. Light to somewhat moderate shelf wear on the covers and spine. Faint stain on the back cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Untrodden Grapes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Unmarked copy, lightly rubbed at tips. 246pp. Lavishly illustrated throughout by Steadman. In a very nice unclipped jacket. Large book: NO international or priority orders. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, Orlando, Florida,, 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. as pictured First edition Very good condition hard cover nice dust jacket ,tiny tear at fold gently read clean pages.
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Singapore., 2005
ISBN 10: 0151011672 ISBN 13: 9780151011674
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover 2005, 1st edition. Dust jacket and boards in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (246 pages).
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Book and DJ are solid VG. First edition stated. Full letter line. No remainder mark. Price not clipped.
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . 11.2 X 9.1 X 1.0 inches. 260 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Advance Reader Copy [Uncorrected Proof] in paperback, w/black & white images & text. Clean & tight copy, unread in Near Fine condition, w/slight bump & tear repaired on top-left spine, o/w quite presentable. "From Chile to California, Africa to Alsace, Ralph Steadman has seen the best of the world's wine-producing regions. Throughout, he brings the landscape and people to life with pictures and prose." Strangely vibrant images & compelling stories make this, despite its proof-limits, a great find, quite presentable & collectible.
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. First Editiion. Book.
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xiv, 246.
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. Ovresized hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. 246 pp. Illustrated throughout in color. An artistic interpretation of Steadman's tour around the wine-producing locals of the world, from California, Chile, Spain,a nd Gascony to South Africa, Sicily, Burgundy,a dn Alsase. Also with sections on wine labels, wine making, "wine dogs of the world", etc. (PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO SIZE AND WEIGHT, ADDITIONAL POSTAGE WILL BE REQUIRED FOR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS. PLEASE INQUIRE).
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Red clothbound with dustjacket. Entire book is very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Red cloth boards are fresh and clean with a superb embossed image. Dustjacket has very light rub wear and a repaired bump to upper spine; this wear is barely noticeable. Text and many illustrations are excellent. Due to book's weight and large-format size, extra postage may be required of some shipping destinations.
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. by author Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A bright, tight copy w/slightest of rubbing to edges & a small price sticker on front flap.
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Dust jacket in mylar protective.
EUR 31,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Harcourt, 2005. First edition. First printing, with full letter line down to A. Hardcover. Full burgundy cloth, with gilt spine lettering and burgundy endpapers. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A bright, clean, tight copy. Publisher's original price intact on jacket flap ($35.00). Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Quarto, 246 pages, heavily illustrated in color throughout. "Untrodden Grapes" chronicles Ralph Steadman's journeys through the world's great wine regions from Chile and California to Burgundy, Champagne, Spain, and Sicily combining vivid prose, sketches, and paintings in his trademark irreverent style. Ralph Steadman is a British artist and illustrator best known for his collaborations with Hunter S. Thompson and his books "The Grapes of Ralph" and "Still Life with Bottle.".
Librería: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. Wraps (softcover). 2005. Uncorrected Proof. Harcourt. 246 pages. FINE condition. ; 11.20 X 9.10 X 1 inches; 246 pages.