Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1972
ISBN 10: 0140212744 ISBN 13: 9780140212747
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Some yellowing on pages.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Some yellowing on pages.
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140212744 ISBN 13: 9780140212747
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: Pelican guides to European literature. Physical description: 576 pages ; 19cm. Subjects: European literature -- Renaissance, (1450-1600) -- History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140212744 ISBN 13: 9780140212747
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: Pelican guides to European literature. Physical description: 576 pages ; 19cm. Subjects: European literature -- Renaissance, (1450-1600) -- History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Lightly tanned covers else minimal wear.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Internally fine. Cover is tight and robust, with some mild rubbing to edges and a conspicuous crease across back bottom corner. There is no creasing at all to the spine. 576pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, Harmondsworth. Middlesex., 1971
ISBN 10: 0140212744 ISBN 13: 9780140212747
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. This book is concerned with the century of Ronsard and Ariosto, Rabelais and Machiavelli, Erasmus, Luther and Calvin. It is divided into six main sections: The Cultural and Historical Background, Poetry, Drama, Prose Fiction, The Literature of Ideas and Manners, and Popular Literature. Previous owners name to inside cover. Very slight wear to spine.
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback 1971. Flat spine. Clean and tight book. TANNED PAGES. Front end paper has an INSCRIPTION. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref c63.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!