9780140208283 - ancient iraq (pelican books) de roux, georges (30 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,38

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,38

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,84

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AVERYBOOKS, Phoenix, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVERYBOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition, 1980.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelican 1985

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaggie's Bookshelf

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Owner's name on inside. Dampstained. Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on front cover verso. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal collection at her home in Frederick, Maryland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Pub Date: 9/1/1966 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480 Reprint edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelican Books, Harmondsworth: 1985

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlips Fine Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: fine copy, unread. reprint. trade pbk, photo-illus cover, w/ $5.95 listed at back; 496 pgs w/ 6-pg intro, bibliography, notes & index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books, New York, NY 1980

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 5,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Light shelf and corner wear, Text appears clean, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 496 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0140208283. ISBN/EAN: 9780140208283. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. I

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,84

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harmondsworth: Penguin 1977

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 480p, [16]p of plates. Ill. 18cm. Originally published: London: Allen and Unwin, 1964. Bibliography: p.391-393. Includes index. Subjects; Iraq History. Antiquities. Ancient Mesopot

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin 1980

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0140208283.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1980

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. 2nd Edition , 2nd Printing (1982). Not price-clipped. Published by Penguin Books, 1980. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harmondsworth: Penguin 1977

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 480p, [16]p of plates. Ill. 18cm. Originally published: London: Allen and Unwin, 1964. Bibliography: p.391-393. Includes index. Subjects; Iraq History. Antiquities. Ancient Mesopot

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd 1966

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books, England 1980

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,01

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. 496 pages, 16 plates. Size: 13 x 20 cms. Category: Varied Books; Softcover Books; ISBN: 0140208283. ISBN/EAN: 9780140208283. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lost and Found Treasures, Wolverhampton, Reino UnidoLost and Found Treasures

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Title: Ancient Iraq Author: Georges Roux Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, UK Publication Year: 1976 Binding: Paperback Condition: Very Good Description: A tightly bound copy of Georges Roux's classic Ancient Iraq, Penguin edition, 1976. Ownership inscription on prelims, otherwise internally c

  • Editorial: Penguin Books, (Middlesex, England) 1986

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd edition, reprint. 496pp. Trade paperback. Illustrated with black and white plates, maps. Near fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin 1976

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,03

    Envío por EUR 38,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books, NEW YORK 1980

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: BUONO USATO. IIED. Pelican Book INGLESE Monografia sull'Iraq, brossura pocket con pagine in buono stato, velate da ossidazione bruna, arricchite da un inserto illustrato in bianco e nero, fuori dal testo. Copertina morbida plastificata, segnata da comuni mende da scaffale, patinato leggermente consunto da manipolazion

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books - Pelican Books 1986

    0140208283 / 9780140208283

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,80

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60109780: 1986. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 496 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Annotation en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.